Exams Timetable - Summer 2017

All examinations take place in the Main Hall and students should check the seating plans which will be displayed in the exams notice board.

 

Students who have access arrangements in exams will be seated in the Learning Development Department (SEND area).  Any students who are not in the timetabled exams are expected to be in lessons.

 

Students must be ready to line up in the Art Quad after Academic Mentoring - 08:50am promptly for 09:00am start.

 

Students must arrive fully equipped with a BLACK PEN only, calculators, ruler, pencils etc this must be in a CLEAR PENCIL CASE.  Any water bottles must have the labels removed and mobile phones must be handed in.

 

Please view the GCSE timetable here below and click on the left for the GCE timetable:

 

GCSE TIMETABLE FOR SUMMER 2017

Date

Start

Length

Board

Component Code

Component Title

TBA

TBA

01:30

AQA

413009

Business & Comm Systems Unit 9

Monday 15th May

09:00

01:00

IFS

Unit 3

Financial Capability, Work and Enterprise

Monday 15th May

09:00

01:00

EDEXCEL

214740

The UK Travel and Tourism Sector

Monday 15th May

13:30

01:00

OCR

A342/02

Citizenship Studies: Idnty Dmcry & Just Wrtn

Tuesday 16th May

09:00

00:25

EDEXCEL

5FR011F

French Listening (F)

Tuesday 16th May

09:00

00:35

EDEXCEL

5FR011H

French Listening (H)

Tuesday 16th May

09:00

00:35

EDEXCEL

5FR033F

French Reading (F)

Tuesday 16th May

09:00

00:50

EDEXCEL

5FR033H

French Reading (H)

Tuesday 16th May

09:00

01:15

EDEXCEL

215260

Digital Media Sectors and Audiences

Thursday 18th May

13:30

00:25

EDEXCEL

5UR011F

Urdu Listening (F)

Thursday 18th May

13:30

00:35

EDEXCEL

5UR011H

Urdu Listening (H)

Thursday 18th May

13:30

00:35

EDEXCEL

5UR033F

Urdu Reading (F)

Thursday 18th May

13:30

00:50

EDEXCEL

5UR033H

Urdu Reading (H)

Thursday 18th May

13:30

01:00

OCR

A343/01

Citizenship Studies: Rghts Resp Knw Und Wrtn

Thursday 18th May

13:30

01:15

EDEXCEL

215410

Introducing the Hospitality Industry

Friday 19th May

09:00

00:25

EDEXCEL

5SP011F

Spanish Listening (F)

Friday 19th May

09:00

00:35

EDEXCEL

5SP011H

Spanish Listening (H)

Friday 19th May

09:00

00:35

EDEXCEL

5SP033F

Spanish Reading (F)

Friday 19th May

09:00

00:50

EDEXCEL

5SP033H

Spanish Reading (H)

Friday 19th May

13:30

01:00

OCR

A834/01

Portuguese: Writing Written Paper

Friday 19th May

13:30

01:00

OCR

R041/01

Sport Science: Risk of Sprt Injuries Wrtn

Monday 22nd May

09:00

01:45

EDEXCEL

1ET0 01

English Lit Shakesp. & Post 1914 Lit.

Monday 22nd May

13:30

01:30

AQA

90351F

Geography B Unit 1 Tier F

Monday 22nd May

13:30

01:30

AQA

90351H

Geography B Unit 1 Tier H

Tuesday 23rd May

09:00

01:30

AQA

48101

Media Studies Unit 1

Tuesday 23rd May

13:30

01:30

AQA

405002

Religious Studies A Unit 2

Wednesday 24th May

09:00

00:50

OCR

A831/01

Portuguese: Listening Written

Wednesday 24th May

13:30

01:15

OCR

B711/01

Science B: Sci Mod B1, C1, P1 Wrtn Fnd

Wednesday 24th May

13:30

01:15

OCR

B711/02

Science B: Sci Mod B1, C1, P1 Wrtn Hgh

Thursday 25th May

09:00

01:30

EDEXCEL

1MA1 1F

Maths Non Calculator (F)

Thursday 25th May

09:00

01:30

EDEXCEL

1MA1 1H

Maths Non Calculator (H)

Thursday 25th May

09:00

01:45

EDEXCEL

1MA0 1H

Maths Non Calculator (H)

Friday 26th May

09:00

02:15

EDEXCEL

1ET0 02

English Lit 19C Nov/Poetry Since 1789

Monday 5th June

09:00

01:45

AQA

91451

History B Unit 1

Monday 5th June

13:30

02:00

AQA

45451

D & T: Food Technology Unit 1

Tuesday 6th June

09:00

01:45

EDEXCEL

1EN0 01

English Lang Fiction & Imag.Writing

Tuesday 6th June

13:30

01:30

AQA

90352F

Geography B Unit 2 Tier F

Tuesday 6th June

13:30

01:30

AQA

90352H

Geography B Unit 2 Tier H

Wednesday 7th June

13:30

01:30

AQA

405007

Religious Studies A Unit 7

Thursday 8th June

09:00

01:30

EDEXCEL

1MA1 2F

Maths Calculator (F)

Thursday 8th June

09:00

01:30

EDEXCEL

1MA1 2H

Maths Calculator (H)

Thursday 8th June

09:00

01:45

EDEXCEL

1MA0 2H

Maths Calculator (H)

Friday 9th June

09:00

01:30

OCR

B712/01

Science B: Sci Mod B2, C2, P2 Wrtn Fnd

Friday 9th June

09:00

01:30

OCR

B712/02

Science B: Sci Mod B2, C2, P2 Wrtn Hgh

Friday 9th June

13:30

01:00

OCR

A833/01

Portuguese: Reading Written

Monday 12th June

09:00

02:00

EDEXCEL

1EN0 02

English Lang Non-Fic. & Trans.Writing

Monday 12th June

13:30

01:00

OCR

R021/01

H & SC: Ess Values of Care Written

Tuesday 13th June

09:00

01:30

EDEXCEL

1MA1 3F

Maths Calculator (F)

Tuesday 13th June

09:00

01:30

EDEXCEL

1MA1 3H

Maths Calculator (H)

Wednesday 14th June

09:00

01:15

OCR

B721/02

Add Sci: Sci Mod B3, C3, P3 Wrtn Hgh

Wednesday 14th June

13:30

01:45

AQA

91452

History B Unit 2

Thursday 15th June

09:00

01:30

AQA

8360/1

Further Mathematics Paper 1

Thursday 15th June

13:30

00:50

AQA

46851

Polish Unit 1

Friday 16th June

09:00

01:30

OCR

B722/02

Add Sci B: Sci Mod B4, C4, P4 Wrtn Hgh

Friday 16th June

13:30

02:00

AQA

45601

D & T: Resistant Materials Tech Unit 1

Friday 16th June

13:30

00:45

AQA

46801H

Panjabi Unit 1 Tier H

Monday 19th June

09:00

02:00

AQA

8360/2

Further Mathematics Paper 2

Monday 19th June

09:00

01:15

OCR

B761/02

Ftr Add Sci: Add Sci B5 C5 P5 Wtn Hgh

Monday 19th June

13:30

01:00

AQA

413008

Business & Comm Systems Unit 8

Monday 19th June

13:30

00:45

EDEXCEL

5AR0101

Arabic Listening

Monday 19th June

13:30

00:55

EDEXCEL

5AR0301

Arabic Reading

Tuesday 20th June

09:00

00:50

AQA

46802H

Panjabi Unit 2 Tier H

Tuesday 20th June

09:00

01:00

AQA

46804

Panjabi Unit 4

Tuesday 20th June

09:00

01:00

AQA

46852

Polish Unit 2

Tuesday 20th June

09:00

01:00

AQA

46854

Polish Unit 4

Tuesday 20th June

13:30

02:00

AQA

45501

D & T: Graphic Products Unit 1

Wednesday 21st June

09:00

01:30

OCR

B762/02

Ftr Add Sci: Add Sci B6 C6 P6 Wtn Hgh

Thursday 22nd June

13:30

01:00

EDEXCEL

5AR0401

Arabic Writing